Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Endicott Men's Basketball All-Conference Award Winners

CCC - Commonwealth Coast Conference
GNAC - Great Northeast Athletic Conference

2018-19 

     
Joe Shehadi G CCC Defensive Player of the Year
Keith Brown G CCC First Team
Matt McDevitt F CCC Second Team
       

2017-18

     
Keith Brown CCC First Team 
       

2016-17

     
Kevin Bettencourt Coach   Coach of the Year
Max Motroni G CCC Senior Scholar-Athlete of the Year
Kamahl Walker G CCC First Team
Max Motroni G CCC Second Team
Daquan Sampson F CCC Third Team
       

2015-16

     
Kamahl Walker G CCC First Team
Max Motroni G CCC Second Team
Daquan Sampson F CCC Second Team
       

2014-15

     
Kamahl Walker G CCC Co-Player of the Year
Kamahl Walker G CCC First Team
John Henault G CCC Second Team
Max Motroni G CCC Second Team
       

2013-14

     
John Henault G CCC Second Team
Lachlan Magee G/F CCC Third Team
       

2012-13

     
Lance Greene G CCC Senior Scholar-Athlete of the Year
Lance Greene G CCC Second Team
John Henault G CCC Second Team
       

2011-12

     
Andre Makris F CCC Rookie of the Year
Lance Greene G CCC First Team
John Henault G CCC Honorable Mention
Lachlan Magee G/F CCC Honorable Mention
Andre Makris F CCC Honorable Mention
       

2010-11

     
Lance Greene CCC  First Team 
       

2009-10

     
Graham Whitelaw CCC  Third Team 
       

2008-09

     
Graham Whitelaw CCC  Honorable Mention 
       

2007-08

     
Joey Burgos CCC  Honorable Mention 
       

2006-07

     
Nemanja Marinkovic CCC  First Team 
Mike Sullivan CCC  Honorable Mention 
       

2005-06

     
Nemanja Marinkovic CCC  First Team 
Matt George CCC  Second Team 
       

2004-05

     
Michael Plansky Coach  CCC  Coach of the Year 
Josh Oxton CCC  First Team 
Matt George CCC  First Team 
Nemanja Marinkovic CCC  Honorable Mention 
       

2003-04

     
Nemanja Marinkovic CCC  Rookie of the Year 
Nemanja Marinkovic CCC  First Team 
Jeremy Currier CCC  Second Team 
       

2002-03

     
Jeremy Currier CCC  Player of the Year 
Michael Plansky Coach  CCC  Coach of the Year 
Jeremy Currier CCC  First Team 
Josh Oxton CCC  Honorable Mention 
       

2001-02

     
Andy Kirk CCC  Second Team 
       

2000-01

     
Eric Simonelli CCC  Player of the Year 
Eric Simonelli CCC  First Team 
Andy Kirk CCC  Second Team 
       

1999-00

     
Eric Simonelli CCC  First Team 
       

1998-99

     
Eric Simonelli GNAC  Player of the Year 
Jamal Francis GNAC  Rookie of the Year 
James Cosgrove Coach  GNAC  Coach of the Year 
Eric Simonelli GNAC  First Team 
Jamal Francis GNAC  Second Team 
Jason Diaz GNAC  Second Team 
Adam Lattanzi GNAC  Second Team 
       

1997-98

     
Eric Simonelli GNAC Rookie of the Year 
Eric Simonelli GNAC Second Team 
       

1996-97

     
Jon D'Orlando GNAC  First Team 
       

1995-96

     
Jon D'Orlando GNAC  Player of the Year 
Tim Kelley GNAC  Second Team 
       
Page last updated: 02/18/19