Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sun. 15 | vs. #2/3 Cortland St. @ Auburndale, Fla - Lake Myrtle #3 | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | L, 2-1 | Final | |
vs. #2/3 Cortland St. @ Auburndale, Fla - Lake Myrtle #3 | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | L, 8-7 | Final | ||
Mon. 16 | vs. Bowdoin @ Auburndale, Fla - Lake Myrtle Main Field | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | L, 5-1 | Final | |
vs. Bowdoin @ Auburndale, Fla - Lake Myrtle Main Field | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | W, 15-8 | Final | ||
Tue. 17 | vs. #4/#5 Birmingham Southern @ Winter Haven, Fla. - Chain O' Lakes #5 | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | L, 13-2 | Final | |
Thu. 19 | vs. Mass.-Dartmouth @ Leesburg, Fla. - Pat Thomas Stadium | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | W, 8-5 | Final | |
Fri. 20 | vs. Amherst @ Auburndale, Fla - Lake Myrtle #1 | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | L, 13-5 | Final | |
vs. Amherst @ Auburndale, Fla - Lake Myrtle #1 | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | W, 12-4 | Final | ||
Tue. 24 | Worcester St. | Game relocated to Endicott | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Wed. 25 | #9/12 Southern Me. | L, 4-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 27 | Eastern Nazarene * | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
Eastern Nazarene * | W, 1-0 | Final - 11 innings | |||
Sun. 29 | Salve Regina * | Relocated to Endicott - Salve is home team | W, 4-2 | Final | |
Salve Regina * | Relocated to Endicott - Salve is home team | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
Tue. 31 | Eastern Conn. St. | Relocated to Endicott | L, 5-4 | Final | |
April | |||||
Fri. 3 | Wentworth * | Relocated to Endicott - Wentworth is home team | W, 5-2 | Final - 8 innings | |
Wentworth * | Relocated to Endicott - Wentworth is home team | W, 9-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | Nichols * | W, 13-5 | Final | ||
Nichols * | W, 4-0 | Final | |||
Mon. 6 | Suffolk | Relocated to Endicott - Suffolk is home team | W, 5-1 | Final | |
Thu. 9 | at Salem St. | W, 9-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | at Gordon * | W, 13-0 | Final | ||
at Gordon * | L, 4-1 | Final | |||
Sun. 12 | Western New Eng. * | L, 8-0 | Final | ||
Western New Eng. * | W, 5-1 | Final | |||
Tue. 14 | Saint Joseph's (Me.) | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 15 | at #20/21 Southern Me. | W, 2-1 | Final - 11 innings | ||
Thu. 16 | Salem St. | Rescheduled from 3/7 | L, 4-2 | Final | |
Sat. 18 | at Bates | W, 22-8 | Final | ||
Sun. 19 | Curry * | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
Curry * | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
Tue. 21 | Wheaton (Mass.) | W, 3-2 | Final - 11 innings | ||
Wed. 22 | Framingham St. | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 25 | at Roger Williams * | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
at Roger Williams * | L, 5-0 | Final | |||
Sun. 26 | Mass.-Dartmouth | Senior Day! | W, 4-3 | Final - 11 innings | |
Mass.-Dartmouth | Senior Day! | L, 4-3 | Final - 9 innings | ||
Mon. 27 | at Mass.-Boston | Brockton, Mass. - Campanelli Stadium | L, 8-7 | Final | |
Thu. 30 | Salve Regina % | CCC Tournament | L, 2-0 | Final | |
May | |||||
Fri. 1 | Western New Eng. % | CCC Tournament | W, 1-0 | Final | |
Sat. 2 | Roger Williams % | Game 8 - CCC Tournament | L, 5-4 | Final - 10 innings | |
Tue. 5 | MIT | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | Suffolk | W, 2-0 | Final | ||
Suffolk | W, 8-5 | Final |