Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Mon. 7 | Salem St. | Rescheduled from 3/5 | W, 8-6 | Final | |
Sun. 13 | vs. Franklin & Marshall @ Winter Haven, Fla. | RussMatt Tournament - Chain of Lakes Park (Field 1) | W, 11-3 | Final - 7 innings | |
vs. Franklin & Marshall @ Winter Haven, Fla. | RussMatt Tournament - Chain of Lakes Park (Field 1) | L, 8-0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Mon. 14 | vs. Mass.-Dartmouth @ Auburndale, Fla. | RussMatt Tournament - Lake Myrtle Park (Field 4) | L, 7-2 | Final | |
Tue. 15 | vs. Cortland St. @ Auburndale, Fla. | RussMatt Tournament - Lake Myrtle Park (Field 8) | W, 8-3 | Final | |
Thu. 17 | vs. Wm. Paterson @ Auburndale, Fla. | RussMatt Tournament - Lake Myrtle Park (Main Field) | L, 6-4 | Final | |
Fri. 18 | vs. Rowan @ Lakeland, Fla. | RussMatt Tournament - Henley Field | W, 5-4 | Final | |
Tue. 22 | Worcester St. | W, 5-1 | Final | ||
Thu. 24 | Framingham St. | W, 9-5 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | at Amherst | W, 4-3 | Final - 13 innings | ||
at Amherst | L, 7-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 29 | Bates | L, 12-11 | Final | ||
Wed. 30 | Southern Me. | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
Thu. 31 | at MIT | W, 5-4 | Final | ||
April | |||||
Wed. 6 | Suffolk | Rescheduled from 4/5 due to inclement weather | L, 5-4 | Final | |
Fri. 8 | Worcester St. | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | Roger Williams * | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
Roger Williams * | W, 6-3 | Final | |||
Mon. 11 | at Curry * | Rescheduled from 4/7 | W, 3-2 | Final | |
at Curry * | Rescheduled from 4/7 | W, 18-6 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | Saint Joseph's (Me.) | Rescheduled to April 13 | L, 6-2 | Final | |
Thu. 14 | at Salem St. | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | Gordon * | W, 12-3 | Final | ||
Gordon * | W, 9-8 | Final | |||
Sun. 17 | at Western New Eng. * | L, 2-1 | Final | ||
at Western New Eng. * | W, 4-2 | Final | |||
Tue. 19 | Framingham St. | W, 8-3 | Final | ||
Wed. 20 | at Southern Me. | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | at Nichols * | W, 5-4 | Final - 9 innings | ||
at Nichols * | L, 10-7 | Final | |||
Sun. 24 | Salve Regina * | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
Salve Regina * | W, 5-2 | Final | |||
Wed. 27 | Suffolk | L, 8-2 | Final | ||
Fri. 29 | at Eastern Nazarene * | W, 13-3 | Final | ||
at Eastern Nazarene * | W, 11-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 30 | Wentworth * | W, 1-0 | Final | ||
Wentworth * | W, 2-1 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Sun. 1 | Mass.-Boston | Senior Day! | L, 12-4 | Final | |
Tue. 3 | at Saint Joseph's (Me.) | PPD from 5/2 | W, 19-3 | Final | |
Thu. 5 | Gordon % | Game 2 - CCC Tournament | W, 28-4 | Final | |
Fri. 6 | Salve Regina % | Game 6 - CCC Tournament | W, 6-5 | Final | |
Mon. 9 | at Western New Eng. % | Game 7 - CCC Tournament | W, 9-2 | Final | |
Wed. 11 | Salve Regina % | CCC Tournament - Game 10 Game 10 - CCC Championship | L, 10-3 | Final | |
Salve Regina % | CCC Tournament - Game 11 (If Necessary) Game 11 - CCC Championship (if necessary) | L, 2-1 | Final |