Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Husson @ Winter Haven, Fla. | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | L, 9-8 | Final | |
vs. Husson @ Winter Haven, Fla. | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | W, 8-6 | Final | ||
Sun. 13 | vs. Fitchburg St. @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | W, 9-1 | Final | ||
vs. Fitchburg St. @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational | L, 5-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 16 | vs. Babson @ Winter Haven, Fla. | L, 14-0 | Final | ||
vs. Rhode Island Col. @ Winter Haven, Fla. | W, 6-5 | Final | |||
Thu. 17 | vs. Framingham St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Chain of Lakes #5) | W, 8-5 | Final | |
vs. Framingham St. @ Winter Haven, Fla. | RussMatt Central Florida Invitational (Chain of Lakes #5) | W, 10-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | vs. Amherst @ Winter Haven, Fla. | W, 7-3 | Final | ||
vs. Amherst @ Winter Haven, Fla. | L, 8-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 23 | Salem St. | @ Salem State | W, 4-0 | Final | |
Thu. 24 | at Wheaton (Mass.) | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | Gordon * | W, 16-0 | Final | ||
Gordon * | L, 4-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 27 | Curry * | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
Curry * | W, 13-4 | Final | |||
Tue. 29 | Worcester St. | W, 11-5 | Final | ||
Wed. 30 | Western New Eng. * | L, 5-2 | Final | ||
Western New Eng. * | W, 3-2 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sun. 3 | at New England Col. * | W, 10-2 | Final | ||
at New England Col. * | W, 13-4 | Final | |||
Wed. 6 | at Eastern Nazarene * | @ Endicott | W, 5-4 | Final | |
at Eastern Nazarene * | @ Endicott | W, 8-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | Colby-Sawyer * | W, 6-2 | Final | ||
Colby-Sawyer * | W, 5-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 10 | Anna Maria * | W, 14-3 | Final | ||
Anna Maria * | L, 2-1 | Final | |||
Fri. 15 | at Southern Me. | W, 15-13 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | at Salve Regina * | L, 4-0 | Final | ||
at Salve Regina * | W, 7-2 | Final | |||
Mon. 18 | at Roger Williams * | rescheduled from 4/17 | L, 5-4 | Final | |
at Roger Williams * | rescheduled from 4/17 | L, 7-2 | Final | ||
Thu. 21 | at Suffolk | W, 14-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | Nichols * | W, 4-3 | Final | ||
Nichols * | W, 8-1 | Final | |||
Mon. 25 | at Wentworth * | at Parsons Field | W, 3-1 | Final | |
at Wentworth * | at Parsons Field | L, 6-2 | Final | ||
Tue. 26 | at Brandeis | L, 4-3 | Final | ||
Fri. 29 | Westfield St. | W, 2-1 | Final - 13 innings | ||
May | |||||
Sun. 1 | at Mass.-Boston | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
Tue. 3 | Anna Maria | W, 5-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 5 | at Roger Williams | W, 6-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | Anna Maria | W, 11-0 | Final | ||
Sun. 8 | at Western New Eng. | TCCC Championship | L, 5-4 | Final | |
at Western New Eng. | L, 5-4 | Final | |||
Wed. 11 | Becker | ECAC Quarterfinals | W, 7-6 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | Suffolk | ECAC Semi-Finals | W, 10-5 | Final |