Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sun. 13 | vs. Fitchburg St. @ Venice, Fla | L, 6-1 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 14 | vs. Benedictine (Ill.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla | L, 15-1 | Final |
|
|
vs. Benedictine (Ill.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla | W, 12-3 | Final |
|
||
Tue. 15 | vs. Mass. Liberal Arts @ Venice, Fla | L, 4-0 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 16 | vs. Elms @ Port Charlotte, Fla | W, 5-2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 19 | vs. St. Mary's (Md.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | W, 15-10 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 30 | Salem St. | W, 8-3 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 31 | Colby-Sawyer * | W, 1-0 | Final |
|
|
Colby-Sawyer * | W, 5-1 | Final |
|
||
April | |||||
Fri. 1 | at Wheaton (Mass.) | W, 9-8 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 4 | Curry * | W, 6-3 | Final |
|
|
Curry * | W, 4-3 | Final |
|
||
Tue. 5 | Worcester St. | W, 3-2 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 6 | at Eastern Nazarene * | L, 9-2 | Final |
|
|
at Eastern Nazarene * | L, 1-0 | Final |
|
||
Fri. 8 | Babson | W, 6-5 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 9 | at Wentworth Inst. * | W, 11-6 | Final |
|
|
at Wentworth Inst. * | W, 9-4 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 10 | at Roger Williams * | L, 9-6 | Final |
|
|
at Roger Williams * | W, 3-2 | Final |
|
||
Tue. 12 | at Southern Me. | L, 7-5 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 13 | Gordon * | W, 13-1 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 14 | at Bridgewater St. | L, 7-4 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 16 | at Salve Regina * | L, 7-4 | Final |
|
|
at Salve Regina * | W, 14-7 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 17 | Anna Maria * | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
|
Anna Maria * | W, 13-1 | Final |
|
||
Tue. 19 | at Gordon * | W, 12-3 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 20 | at Western New Eng. | L, 15-8 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 22 | Springfield | L, 8-2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 23 | Nichols * | W, 6-2 | Final |
|
|
Nichols * | L, 4-3 | Final |
|
||
Tue. 26 | New England Col. * | W, 19-0 | Final |
|
|
New England Col. * | W, 13-2 | Final |
|
||
Thu. 28 | Wentworth Inst. | W, 15-0 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 29 | Salve Regina | CCC Championships | W, 5-4 | Final |
|
May | |||||
Tue. 3 | Salve Regina | CCC Championships | L, 11-0 | Final |
|
Salve Regina | CCC Championships | L, 8-7 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 18 | at Babson | L, 5-1 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 19 | at Curry | W, 3-1 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 20 | at MIT | W, 6-2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 21 | at Brandeis | W, 5-4 | Final |
|
|
at Babson | W, 4-3 | Final |
|