Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Fri. 22 | vs. Wis.-La Crosse @ Claremont, California | L, 6-5 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 23 | vs. Occidental @ Los Angeles, California | W, 10-2 | Final |
|
|
at Claremont-M-S | L, 10-1 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 24 | vs. Concordia (Cal.) @ Irvine, California | L, 10-7 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 25 | vs. MIT @ California | W, 24-10 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 26 | vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Los Angeles, California | L, 12-2 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 27 | vs. Pomona-Pitzer @ California | L, 18-5 | Final |
|
|
vs. Pomona-Pitzer @ California | L, 19-3 | Final |
|
||
Thu. 28 | vs. Occidental @ California | W, 23-14 | Final |
|
|
April | |||||
Tue. 2 | Roger Williams * | L, 3-0 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 3 | at Salem St. | W, 5-2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 5 | Nichols * | W, 4-3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 6 | at Wentworth Inst. * | W, 4-3 | Final |
|
|
at Wentworth Inst. * | W, 9-2 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 7 | at Worcester St. | L, 15-8 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 9 | Anna Maria * | W, 3-1 | Final |
|
|
at Springfield | L, 8-1 | Final |
|
||
Fri. 12 | at New England Col. * | W, 22-7 | Final |
|
|
Gordon * | L, 6-5 | Final |
|
||
Gordon * | W, 18-4 | Final |
|
||
Sun. 14 | Keene St. | W, 13-8 | Final |
|
|
at Colby-Sawyer * | W, 10-5 | Final |
|
||
Mon. 15 | at Southern Me. | L, 9-4 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 17 | Western New Eng. * | W, 5-1 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 18 | at Bowdoin | W, 4-2 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 21 | at Wheaton (Mass.) | L, 9-2 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 22 | at Eastern Nazarene * | W, 5-1 | Final |
|
|
at Eastern Nazarene * | W, 6-3 | Final |
|
||
Thu. 25 | at Plymouth St. | W, 11-6 | Final |
|
|
Salve Regina * | W, 5-3 | Final |
|
||
Fri. 26 | Curry * | W, 12-6 | Final |
|
|
Curry * | W, 5-0 | Final |
|
||
Mon. 29 | vs. Wentworth Inst. * @ Wenham, MA | W, 7-4 | Final |
|
|
May | |||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Nichols * @ Wenham, MA | W, 4-2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 3 | at Roger Williams * | L, 15-7 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 4 | vs. Salve Regina @ Bristol, R.I. | L, 3-2 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 5 | Bridgewater St. | L, 13-4 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 7 | Suffolk | L, 9-8 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 8 | Bates | W, 5-4 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 10 | vs. Albertus Magnus @ Babson Park, Mass | W, 12-5 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 11 | at Babson | L, 10-9 | Final |
|